Results 2024

  • Wed 17 Jul U10 Go Games: Owenmore Gaels & St. Nathys
  • Wed 17 Jul U8 Go Games: Owenmore Gaels & St. Nathys
  • Tue 16 Jul Girls U14C Championship: Owenmore Gaels 2-3 Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 6-10
  • Mon 15 Jul Girls U14 A Championship: St. Johns 5-7 Owenmore Gaels 1-13
  • Fri 12 Jul Boys U13B Championshp: Owenmore Gaels 3-11 Tourlestrane 8-14
  • Fri 12 Jul Mens Division 2: Owenmore Gaels 1-10 St. Farnans 0-13
  • Thur 11 Jul Boys U15B Championship: Owenmore Gaels/St. Pats 2-4 Curry 2-15
  • Tue 9 Jul Girls U16 Div 3 Cup Final: Owenmore Gaels 5-6 St. Johns 8-5
  • Tue 9 Jul Boys U18 B Championship: Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-9 Owenmore Gaels 1-13
  • Mon 8 Jul Boys U13C Championship: Owenmore Gaels 8-15 Shamrock Gaels 3-6
  • Sun 7 Jul Mens Division 4: St. Farnans 2-3 Owenmore Gaels 4-11
  • Sat 6 Jul Mens Division 2: Drumcliffe/Rosses/Point 1-15 Owenmore Gaels 1-8
  • Fri 5 Jul Girls U12 Go-Games: Owenmore Gaels & St Pats/St. Farnans
  • Tue 2 Jul Boys U18 B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 1-13 Shamrock Gaels 3-11
  • Mon 1 July Girls U16 Div3: Calry/St. Josephs 0-6 Owenmore Gaels 0-9
  • Mon 1 July Boys U13C Championship: Curry 8-8 Owenmore Gaels 3-7
  • Sun 30 Jun Mens Division 2: Geevagh 2-9 Owenmore Gaels 2-4
  • Wed Jun 26 U7 Football Blitz TBC
  • Sat 22 Jun Mens Division 2: Owenmore Gaels 4-15 Ballymote 2-12
  • Fri 21 Jun Mens Division 4: Owenmore Gaels 1-6 Tourlestrane 4-17
  • Wed Jun 19 Boys U9: Tubbercurry & Owenmore Gaels & Easkey
  • Wed Jun 19 Girls U16 D3: Owenmore Gaels 3-6 St. Johns 5-6
  • Tues Jun 18 Boys U11: Easkey & Owenmore Gaels & Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
  • Sat Jun 15 U13 Boys Brannigan Cup, Connolly Park
  • Sat Jun 15 Girls U12 Festival of Fun: Owenmore Gaels 0-5 Eoghan Rua 0-10
  • Fri 13 June Mens Division 4: Tubbercurry 1-5 Owenmore Gaels 0-12
  • Wed Jun 12 Boys U9: Owenmore Gaels & St. Johns
  • Tues Jun 11 Boys U11: St. Johns & Owenmore Gaels
  • Tues Jun 11 Girls U14 Div1 Cup Final: Owenmore Gaels 4-13 Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 5-2
  • Sun 9 Jun Girls U14 Shield Final: Owenmore Gaels 2-3 Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 6-9
  • Sat 8 June Mens Division 2: Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-9 Owenmore Gaels 1-11
  • Thur 6 June Boys U13B Cup: Enniscrone/Kilglass 4-13 Owenmore Gaels 3-11
  • Wed Jun 5 U7 Football Blitz: Owenmore Gaels, St. Pats, Geevagh, St. Michaels & Ballymote at Connolly Park
  • Tue 4 Jun Boys U13 B Cup: Owenmore Gaels 3-6 Ballymote/Bunninnadden 5-6
  • Mon 3 Jun Boys U13C: Easkey 8-15 Owenmore Gaels 2-10
  • Fri 31 May Mens Division 2: Owenmore Gaels 5-20 Easkey 1-10
  • Thur 30 May Boys U13B Cup: Tourlestrane V Owenmore Gaels
  • Wed May 29 Boys U9: Drumcliffe/Rosses Point & Owenmore Gaels
  • Tue 28 May U15 B Cup Semi-Final: Owenmore Gaels/St. Pats 3-8 Curry 3-12
  • Mon 27 May U14 Girls D1: Owenmore Gaels 3-4 Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 7-7
  • Sun 26 Mens Division 4: Owenmore Gaels 2-10 Curry 2-8
  • Sat May 25 Mens Division 2: Bunninadden 1-12 Owenmore Gaels 1-13
  • Fri 24 May Boys U13 B Cup: Geevagh/St. Michaels 11-14 Owenmore Gaels 4-9
  • Thu 23 May Boys Minor B League Cup Final: Owenmore Gaels 4-10 St. Johns 4-11
  • Thu 23 May Girls U16 D3: Geevagh/St. Michaels 0-12 Owenmore Gaels 5-13
  • Wed 22 May Boys U13C: Castleconnor 10-10 Owenmore Gaels 3-3
  • Tue 21 May Boys U15B1: Coolera/Strandhill 3-11 Owenmore Gaels/St. Pats 4-10
  • Tues May 21 Boys U11 Go-Games: Owenmore Gaels, Calry/St. Josephs & Enniscrone
  • Tues 21 May Girls U14 D4: Owenmore Gaels 3-8 St. Marys 6-6
  • Sun 19 May Mens Senior Spring League: Eastern Harps 7-13 Owenmore Gaels 3-15
  • Fri 17 May Men Junior Spring League: Shamrock Gaels 3-10 Owenmore Gaels 3-9
  • Fri 17 May Girls U12 Go-Games: Coolera/Strandhill & Owenmore Gaels
  • Thu 16 May Girls U16 D3: Owenmore Gaels 7-13 St.Farnans/St.Pats 3-5
  • Tue 14 May Girls U14 D1: St Nathys 0-5 V Owenmore Gaels 8-13
  • Tue 14 May Boys U13B Cup: Owenmore Gaels 0-7 Coolera/Strandhill 0-24
  • Tue 14 May Minor Boys B League Cup: Calry/St. Josephs 0-11 Owenmore Gaels 1-10
  • Mon 13 May Girls U14 D4: Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 8-9 Owenmore Gaels 1-5
  • Sun 12 May Mens East Division Spring League: Ballymote 0-12 Owenmore Gaels 1-4
  • Sun 12 May Ladies Division 2: Shamrock Gaels 2-18 Owenmore Gaels 2-9
  • Fri 10 May Girls U12 Go-games: Owenmore Gaels &
    Ballymote
  • Thur 9 May Boys U15B1: Owenmore Gaels/St. Pats 4-12 Eastern Harps 1-15
  • Wed May 8 Boys U9: St Molaise Gaels & Owenmore Gaels
  • Wed May 8 Boys U13C: Owenmore Gaels 3-16 Shamrock Gaels 5-10
  • Tues May 7 Boys U11: Owenmore Gaels & Molaise Gaels
  • Tues May 7 Girls U10 Go-Games: Owenmore Gaels & St. Johns
  • Tue May 7 Minor Boys B League Cup: St. Johns 1-12 Owenmore Gaels 3-7
  • Mon 6 May Ladies D2: Owenmore Gaels 2-3 Curry 1-16
  • Sat 4 May Mens Senior Spring League: Owenmore Gaels 0-13 St. Michaels 3-10
  • Fri 3 May Boys U13C: Owenmore Gaels 2-6 Enniscrone/Kilglass 5-21
  • Thur May 2 Minor Boys B League Cup: Owenmore Gaels 2-13 Castleconnor 3-8
  • Wed May 1 Boys U9: Owenmore Gaels & Eastern Harps
  • Tues 30 Apr U7 mixed Blitz at St. Molaise Gaels
  • Sun 28 Apr U13 Boys D2: Owenmore Gaels 6-13 Castleconnor 5-7
  • Sat 27 Apr Mens East Division Spring League: Owenmore Gaels 2-10 Geevagh 0-8
  • Fri 26 Apr Girls U12 Go-Games: Owenmore Gaels & Geevagh/St. Michaels
  • Thur 25 Apr Girls U12 GoGames: Calry/St. Josephs & Owenmore Gaels
  • Tue 23 Apr Girls U14 D4: Owenmore Gaels 2-12 St. Johns 4-5
  • Mon 22 Apr Girls U14 D1: Eoghan Rua 0-8 Owenmore Gaels 2-9
  • Mon 22 Apr Boys U13C: Eastern Harps 7-3 Owenmore Gaels 5-13
  • Sun 21 Apr Ladies D2: Coolera/Strandhill 2-8 Owenmore Gaels 2-9
  • Sun 21 Apr Mens Spring League: St. Johns 1-11 Owenmore Gaels 0-14
  • Fri 19 Apr Boys U13C: Coolaney/Mullinabreena 4-5 Owenmore Gaels 10-15
  • Fri 19 Apr Girls U12 Go-Games: Calry/St Josephs & Owenmore Gaels
  • Fri 19 Apr Mens Junior Spring League: Ballymote 1-9 Owenmore Gaels 3-16
  • Thu 18 Apr Boys U18B2 Grp 2 RD3: St John’s 1-12 Owenmore Gaels 0-5
  • Thu 18 Apr Girls U16 D3: Owenmore Gaels 2-9 Calry/St. Josephs 3-7
  • Wed Apr 17 Boys U9: Coolera/Strandhill & Owenmore Gaels
  • Tue 16 Apr Boys U15B1: Castleconnor 3-6 Owenmore Gaels/St. Pats 6-9
  • Mon 15 Apr Boys U13C: Owenmore Gaels 3-8 Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 5-3
  • Fri 12 Apr Girls U12 Go-Games: Owenmore Gaels & St.Molaise Gaels
  • Thu 11 Apr Boys U18 B2 Grp 2 RD2: Owenmore Gaels 6-11 Shamrock Gaels 0-5
  • Tue 9 Apr Boys U15B1: Owenmore Gaels/St. Pats 5-14 Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-7
  • Mon 8 Apr Girls U14 D4: Eoghan Rua 3-9 Owenmore Gaels 4-3
  • Fri 5 Apr Junior Men’s Spring League: Eastern Harps 3-16 Owenmore Gaels 1-5
  • Wed 3 Apr Girls U14 D4: Owenmore Gaels 3-4 St. Molaise Gaels 9-6
  • Tue 2 Apr Girls U14 D1: Owenmore Gaels 2-11 St.Johns 2-4
  • Sun 24 Mar Boys U18 B2 Grp 2 RD1: Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-8 Owenmore Gaels 3-9
  • Sun 31 Mar Ladies D2: CT Gaels 9-12 Owenmore Gaels 2-4