Results 2017

  • Sun 15th Oct Boys U-13B Feile Final: Owenmore Gaels 5-9 Curry 6-5
  • Sun 15th Oct Girls U-14C Final: Owenmore Gaels 4-9 Vs St.Farnans 1-5
  • Sun 31st Sept Boys U-13B Feile Semi-Final: Owenmore Gaels 6-9 Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-8
  • Sat 30th Sept Mens Junior A Championship Semi-Final: Owenmore Gaels 1-11 Vs Ballymote 5-17
  • Sun 24th Sept Boys U-13: Owenmore Gaels 11-12 Calry/St.Josephs 6-8
  • Tue 19th Sept Boys U-14 B Championship Final: Owenmore Gaels 5-7 Calry/St. Josephs 3-11
  • Sat 16th Sept Mens Junior A Championship Quarter Final: Owenmore Gaels 3-12 Shamrock Gaels 3-10
  • Fri 15th Sept Boys Minor A Championship: Eastern Harps 0-11 Owenmore Gaels 1-8
  • Sun 9th Sept Boys U-13: Geevagh 1-6 Owenmore Gaels 12-13
  • Sat 9th September Mens Junior A Championship: Owenmore Gaels 3-7 Eastern Harps 1-9
  • Thur 7th Sept Girls U-16 B Championship R5: Geevagh 2-6 Owenmore Gaels 3-9
  • Mon 4th Sept Girls U-14 C Championship: Owenmore Gaels 5-8 St. Michaels 0-5
  • Sun 3rd Sept Minor Boys A Championship: Owenmore Gaels Vs  3-15 Tubbercurry 2-13
  • Fri 1st Sept Boys U-14 B Championship Semi-Final: Owenmore Gaels 5-13 Eastern Harps 5-8
  • Mon 28th Aug Girls Minor B Final: Owenmore Gaels 2-8 Shamrock Gaels 4-18
  • Sat 26th Aug Boys U-12 D1 Playoff Final: Owenmore Gaels 0-27 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0-8
  • Sat 26th Aug Boys U-12 D3 Playoff Final: Owenmore Gaels 0-15 Buninnadden/Ballymote 0-17
  • Mon 21st Aug Boys U-16 B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 2-5 Calry/ St. Josephs 8-15
  • Mon 21st Aug Girls U-14C Championship: Curry 3-8 Owenmore Gaels 3-8
  • Fri 18th Aug Boys U-14 B Championship: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 2-6 Vs Owenmore Gaels 5-15
  • Thur 17th Aug Girls U-16 B Championship R2: Eastern Harps 4-9 Owenmore Gaels 4-9
  • Mon 14th Aug Boys U-16 B Championship: Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-24 Owenmore Gaels 3-15
  • Sun 13th Aug Girls Minor B Championship R4: Shamrock Gaels 1-13 Owenmore Gaels 4-13
  • Sun 13th Aug Mens Junior A Championship: Owenmore Gaels 1-12 Tourlestrane 3-7
  • Fri 11th Aug Girls U-12 C Championship R5: St. Nathys 2-3 Vs Owenmore Gaels 5-5
  • Thur 10th Aug Minor A Championship: Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-10 Owenmore Gaels 3-9
  • Wed 9th Aug Girls Minor B Championship R4: Owenmore Gaels 7-13 Calry/St.Josephs 3-1
  • Sun 30th July Ladies Intermediate Championship: Tourlestrane 5-21 Owenmore Gaels 0-9
  • Wed 26th July Girls Minor B Championship R3: Geevagh/St. Michaels  Owenmore Gaels
  • Tues 25th July Boys U-12: St. Johns 0-8 Owenmore Gaels 0-26
  • Sun 23rd July Mens Div 2: Owenmore Gaels 2-4 St.Pats 2-13
  • Fri 21th July Girls U-12 C Championship R3: Owenmore Gaels 4-8 Curry 2-11
  • Fri 21st July Boys U-14B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 4-8 Castleconnor 4-7
  • Thur 20th July Minor Boys A Shield Final: Owenmore Gaels 1-8 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1-6
  • Wed 19th July Mens Div 4: Owenmore Gaels 0-15 Calry/St.Josephs 1-17
  • Sun 16th July Mens Division 2: Buninnadden/Ballymote 2-21 Owenmore Gaels 1-3
  • Fri 14th July Girls U-12 C Championship R2: Calry/St. Josephs 7-3 Owenmore Gaels 4-10
  • Thur 13th July Ladies Intermediate Championship: St. Pats 4-11 Owenmore Gaels 2-10
  • Monday 10th July Boys Minor D1: Owenmore Gaels 1-8 Shamrock Gaels 1-5
  • Wed 5th July Girls Minor Championship: Owenmore Gaels 5-11 St. Marys 5-8
  • Thursday 29th June Mens Benson Cup: Owenmore Gaels 3-6 Easkey 2-17
  • Tuesday 27th June Boys U-12 Development league: Eastern Harps 0-18 Owenmore Gaels 0-14
  • Tuesday 27th June Boys U-12 D1: Eastern Harps 0-9 Owenmore Gaels 0-36
  • Mon 26th June Boys U-16 League: Owenmore Gaels 4-9 St. Johns 4-9
  • Fri 23rd June Mens Div 4: Owenmore Gaels 2-15 Coolera/Strandhill 1-11
  • Tues 13th June Girls U-14 G1: Calry/St. Josephs  Owenmore Gaels
  • Mon 19th June Boys U-14 D1 Shield Semi-Final: St. Molaise Gaels 8-17 Owenmore Gaels 3-5
  • Fri 16th June Mens Div 4:  Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 2-11 Owenmore Gaels 3-7
  • Tues 13th June Boys U-12: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0-18 Owenmore Gaels 0-18
  • Tues 13th June Boys U-12 Development League: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 0-18 Owenmore Gaels 0-15
  • Mon 12th June Mens Div 4: Owenmore Gaels 2-4 St. Farnans 1-11
  • Thur 8th June Boys U-14 Div 1: Ballymote/Buninnadden 5-17 Owenmore Gaels 3-4
  • Wed June 7th Mens Div 4: Castleconnor 0-3 Owenmore Gaels 1-11
  • Tues June 6th Boys U-12 League D1: Owenmore Gaels 0-20 Ballymote/Bunninnadden 0-4
  • Tues June 6th Boys U-12 Development League: Owenmore Gaels 0-10 Ballymote/Bunninnadden 0-14
  • Tues 6th June Girls U-14 Group 1: Owenmore Gaels 9-17 St. Michaels 1-4
  • Sun June 4th Mens Division 4: Owenmore Gaels 6-8 St. Michaels 1-9
  • Sat 3rd June Girls U-12 shield semi-final: Owenmore Gaels 0-8 St. Nathys 0-9
  • Sat 27th May Mens Division 2: Coolera/Strandhill 2-12 Owenmore Gaels 0-3
  • Thur 25th May Boys U-16 D3: Owenmore Gaels 3-6 Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 0-21
  • Tues 23rd May Girls U-16 G2 League Final: Calry/St.Josephs Vs Owenmore Gaels, Connolly Park 8pm
  • Sun 21st May Ladies Div3: CT Gaels 6-09 Owenmore Gaels 4-09
  • Sat 20th May Mens Div 4: Owenmore Gaels 1-6 St. Molaise Gaels 1-17
  • Sun 14th May Mens Div 4: Coolaney/Mullinabreena 3-15 Owenmore Gaels 1-15
  • Sat 13th May Benson Cup R3: Geevagh W/O Vs Owenmore Gaels
  • Thur 11th May U-18 Boys D1: Owenmore Gaels 2-14 Eastern Harps 1-5
  • Sat 6th May U-18 Boys D1: Owenmore Gaels 2-8 Curry 0-17
  • Thur 4th May U-18 Boys Div1: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 4-11 Owenmore Gaels 1-14
  • Sun 30th April Ladies Div 3: Owenmore Gaels 3-13 St. Molaise Gaels 4-7
  • Sat 29th April Mens Div 2: Owenmore Gaels 2-10 Easkey 2-11
  • Tues 25th April U-12 Boys: Owenmore Gaels 0-24 Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 0-13
  • Tues 25th April U-16 Girls D2: Owenmore Gaels 5-11 St Molaise Gaels 3-6
  • Mon 24th April U-16 Boys Div 3: St. Johns 2-12 Owenmore Gaels 1-9
  • Sun 23rd April Mens Division 2: Owenmore Gaels 0-6 St. Johns 5-15
  • Sun 23rd April Ladies Division 3: Curry 3-3 Owenmore Gaels 1-11
  • Thur 20th April Boys U-18 League D1: Ballymote/Bunninadden 0-16 Vs Owenmore 3-7
  • Tues 18th Apr U14 Girls: Owenmore Gaels 4-8 Tourlestrane 6-11
  • Tue 18th April Boys U-14 League: Curry 8-16 Owenmore Gaels 3-5
  • Mon 17th April Boys Minor D1: St. Molaise Gaels 1-12 vs Owenmore Gaels 0-11
  • Sun 16th April Ladies D3: Owenmore Gaels 6-14 Coolera/Strandhill 1-2
  • Sun 16th April Mens Div 2: Castleconnor 1-14 Owenmore Gaels 1-7
  • Fri 14th April Mens Div 2: Owenmore Gaels 3-8 St. Farnans 0-19
  • Mon 10th April Boys U-16 Div 3: Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 7-13 Owenmore Gaels 1-13
  • Sun 9th April Ladies D3: St. Pats 6-13 Owenmore Gaels 4-11
  • Sun 9th April Mens D2: Geevagh 1-13 Owenmore Gaels 1-8
  • Fri 7th April Boys U-14 D1: Owenmore Gaels 2-9 St. Molaise Gaels 7-17
  • Tues 4th April Boys U-12 league: Owenmore Gaels 0-17 Vs St. Molaise Gaels 0-21
  • Tues 4th April Girls U-16 D2: Eoghan Rua 1-6 Owenmore Gaels 5-16
  • Mon 3rd April Boys U-16 D3: Owenmore Gaels 7-11 Easkey 1-3
  • Sun 2nd April Ladies Warm-up Shield: Coolera/Strandhill 1-03 Owenmore Gaels 7-18
  • Tues 28th Mar Girls U-16 D2: Owenmore Gaels 6-10 Eastern Harps 4-06
  • Mon 27th Mar Boys Minor League Div 1: Easkey/Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-9 Owenmore Gaels 2-12
  • Sun 26th Mar Ladies Warm-up league: Curry  Owenmore Gaels
  • Sat 25th Mar Mens Benson Cup R2: Owenmore Gaels 1-15 Coolera/Strandhill 3-13
  • Sun 19th March Ladies Warm-up Shield: Owenmore Gaels 2-12 Shamrock Gaels 2-10
  • Fri 17th March Mens Benson Cup R1: St. Johns 5-16 Owenmore Gaels 1-5