Results 2019

  • Sun 13th Oct Ladies Div 2: Shamrock Gaels 2-9 Owenmore Gaels 3-10
  • Sat 12th Oct Mens Junior B Championship semi-final: Owenmore Gaels 0-12 Coolera/Strandhill 0-5
  • Sun 6th Oct Boys U13 Féile Prelim Round: Castleconnor 3-8 Owenmore Gaels 8-8
  • Sun 6th Oct ladies Div 2: Curry Owenmore Gaels (Owenmore Gaels Win)
  • Sat 5th Oct Boys Minor C Championship Semi-final: Calry/St. Josephs 2-16 Owenmore Gaels 3-9
  • Thur 26th Sept Boys U14B Championship Final: Owenmore Gaels 0-5 Shamrock Gaels 9-9
  • Sat 21st Sept U14 Girls C Championship final: Owenmore Gaels 9-18 Geevagh 3-5
  • Sat 21st Sept Mens Junior A Championship semi-final: Owenmore Gaels 1-11 St. Michaels 2-11
  • Sun 22nd Sept Ladies Div 2: Owenmore Gaels won vs Eoghan Rua
  • Thur 19th Sept Boys U14 B Championship semi-final: Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-11 Owenmore Gaels 6-14
  • Wed 18th Sept Girls Minor B Championship Shield Final: Owenmore Gaels w/o vs CT Gaels
  • Mon 16th Sept Minor Girls B Championship Shield Semi-Final: Owenmore Gaels 3-25 Geevagh /St. Michaels 2-6
  • Fri 13th Sept Boys Minor C Championship: Owenmore Gaels/St. Johns 6-13 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-5
  • Fri 13th Sept U14 Championship Playoff: Geevagh/St. Michaels 5-14 Owenmore Gaels 9-7
  • Thur 12th Sept Minor Girls B Championship Shield semi-final: Geevagh/St. Michaels 2-6 Owenmore Gaels 1-9
  • Mon 9th Sept U14C Championship Semi-final: Owenmore Gaels 7-12 Ballisodare 2-3
  • Mon 2nd Sept Girls U-16 B Championship: St. Marys 9-11 Owenmore Gaels 4-6
  • Sun 1st Sept Ladies Summer Cup Final: Owenmore Gaels 4-13 Eoghan Rua 2-3
  • Wed 28st Aug Girls Minor B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 2-9 Eastern Harps 7-19
  • Mon 26th August Girls U-16 B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 5-12 Coolera/Strandhill 2-4
  • Sat 24th Aug Mens Junior A Championship: Owenmore Gaels 6-21 St. Molaise Gaels 0-4
  • Fri 23rd Aug Boys U14 B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 5-17 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 1-4
  • Fri 23rd Aug Mens Junior B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 1-17 Coolera/Strandhill 0-11
  • Fri 23rd Aug Girls U12 championship Semi-final: Tourlestrane 0-22 Owenmore Gaels 0-5
  • Mon 19th Aug girls U14C Championship: Ballisodare 2-2 Owenmore Gaels 5-26
  • Sun 18th Aug Mens Junior B Championship: Geevagh 1-11 Owenmore Gaels 1-14
  • Sun 18th Aug Ladies ACL 11-a-side cup: Curry 1-9 Owenmore Gaels 9-16
  • Sat 17th Aug girls U14 C Championship: Owenmore Gaels w/o Vs St Farnans
  • Wed 14th Aug Boys U-12 Div 3 Shield Semi-Final: Ballymote/Buninnadden 0-18 Owenmore Gaels 0-12
  • Wed 14th August Girls Minor B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 3-13 Geevagh/St. Michaels 3-10
  • Tue 13th Aug Boys U-12 Div 1 Shield Semi-Final: Shamrock Gaels 0-8 Owenmore Gaels 0-7
  • Mon 12th Aug girls U14C Championship: Owenmore Gaels  Calry/St. Josephs
  • Sun 11th August Mens Junior B Championship: Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-13 Owenmore Gaels 3-17
  • Sun 11th August Ladies Intermediate Championship: St. Michaels 4-10 Owenmore Gaels 3-9
  • Sat 10th August Mens Junior A championship: Owenmore Gaels 1-14 Tourlestrane 1-9
  • Thur 8th Aug girls U14C Championship: Geevagh 4-7 Owenmore Gaels 1-6
  • Thur 8th Aug boys Minor C Championship: Coolera/Strandhill 2-6 Owenmore Gaels/St. Johns 0-17
  • Tues 6th Aug girls U14C Championship: Owenmore Gaels 9-10 St. Michaels 8-6
  • Sun 4th Aug Mens Junior A Championship: Owenmore Gaels 2-15 Shamrock Gaels 3-4
  • Sun 4th August ladies 11-a-side league: Shamrock Gaels 3-4 Owenmore Gaels 6-16
  • Fri 2nd Aug Boys U14 B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 5-7 Geevagh/St. Michaels 4-9
  • Thur Aug 1st Boys Minor C Championship: Owenmore Gaels/St. Johns 4-9 Calry/St. Josephs 2-16
  • Wed 31st July Girls Minor B Championship: CT Gaels  Owenmore Gaels
  • Mon 29th July Girls U-16 B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 5-15 St. Farnans 4-4
  • Mon 29th Boys U16 A Championship G2: Owenmore Gaels 3-5 St. Molaise Gaels 4-14
  • Sun 28th July Ladies ACL 11-a-side cup: Owenmore Gaels 5-9 Eoghan Rua 3-7
  • Fri 26th July girls U12B Championship: Drumcliffe/Rosses Point  Owenmore Gaels
  • Tues 23rd July Boys U-12 Div 1: Owenmore Gaels 0-18 Eastern Harps 0-19
  • Tues 23rd July Boys U-12 Div 3: Owenmore Gaels 0-15 Eastern Harps 0-10
  • Mon 22nd July Boys U-16 A Championship G2: Drumcliffe/Rosses/Point 2-17 Owenmore Gaels 2-7
  • Sun 21st July Ladies Spring League Final: Owenmore Gaels 7-12 Calry/St. Josephs 2-10
  • Fri 19th July girls U12B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 0-11 Tourlestrane 0-11
  • Wed 17th July Girls Minor Championship: St. Farnans 9-14 Owenmore Gaels 3-5
  • Mon 15th July Girls U-16 B Championship: Tourlestrane 7-20 Owenmore Gaels 5-4
  • Sun 14th July Mens Div 2: Geevagh 2-9 Owenmore Gaels 4-7
  • Sun 14th July Ladies Spring league Semi-final: Owenmore Gaels walkover vs Shamrock Gaels
  • Wed 10th July girls U12B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 0-11 St. Marys 0-17
  • Tues 11th July Minor C Championship: Eastern Harps 1-16 Owenmore Gaels/St. Johns 2-7
  • Sun 7th July Mens Div 2: Owenmore Gaels 0-19 St. Farnans 2-13
  • Sun 7th July Ladies Intermediate Championship: Owenmore Gaels 7-16 Curry 2-4
  • Fri 5th July girls U12B championship: CT Gaels 0-13 Owenmore Gaels 0-13
  • Fri 5th July Boys U-12 Div 1: Coolera/Strandhill 0-8 Owenmore Gaels 0-15
  • Wed 3rd July Girls U-16B championship: Owenmore Gaels 5-12 St. Nathys 5-4
  • Sun 30th June Ladies Intermediate Championship: Eoghan Rua 5-9 Owenmore Gaels 3-9
  • Sun 30th June Girls U-14 Féile Shield S/Final: Owenmore Gaels 2-2 Scotland 1-1
  • Sun 30th June Girls U-14 Féile Shield Final: Owenmore Gaels 3-5 Drumcliffe Rosses Point 5-6
  • Sat 29th June Girls U-14 Féile: Owenmore Gaels 3-7 Warwicksire 4-2
  • Sat 29th June Boys U-14 Féile: Owenmore Gaels 4-9 Naomh Eoin 2-2
  • Sat 29th June Boys U-14 Féile cup Q/Final: Owenmore Gaels 0-7 Leitrim Gaels 2-5
  • Sat 29th June Girls U-14 Féile shield Q/Final: Owenmore Gaels 5-6 Hertfordshire 1-6
  • Fri 28th June Boys U-14 Féile: Owenmore Gaels 2-2 Kildress WolfeTones 2-4
  • Fri 28th June girls U-14 Féile: Owenmore Gaels 1-6 Boston 3-2
  • Fri 28th June Boys U-14 Féile: Owenmore Gaels 5-3 Geevagh/St. Michaels 2-3
  • Fri 28th June girls U-14 Féile: Curry 2-4 Owenmore Gaels 1-5
  • Fri 28th June mens div 4: Castleconnor 2-11 Owenmore Gaels 2-11
  • Tues 25th June Boys U-12 Div 1: Owenmore Gaels 0-19 St. Johns 0-8
  • Tues 25th June Boys U-12 Div 3: Owenmore Gaels 0-14 St. Johns 0-16
  • Mon 24th June Boys U-14 A league Shield Final: Owenmore Gaels 9-14 Easkey/St. Farnans 10-6
  • Sat 22nd June Mens Div 4: Owenmore Gaels 3-14 Geevagh 3-9
  • Thur 20th June U-14 boys shield semi-final: Owenmore Gaels 8-16 Geevagh/St. Michaels 5-8
  • Sun 16th June Mens Div 2: St. Pats 1-11 Owenmore Gaels 1-19
  • Fri 14th June Mens Div 4: Owenmore Gaels 3-24 Coolera/Strandhill 0-11
  • Thur 13th June Girls U-14 C League Final: Owenmore Gaels 1-3 St. Nathys 8-13
  • Tues 11th June Boys U-12 Div 1: Owenmore Gaels 0-8 St. Molaise Gaels 0-35
  • Sat 8th June U-12 girls final: Owenmore Gaels 0-7 Shamrock Gaels 0-13
  • Thur 6th June Boys U-14 A League: Owenmore Gaels 3-9 St. Marys 8-14
  • Saturday 1st June Mens Div 2: Drumcliffe/Rosses/Point 2-10 Owenmore Gaels 0-10
  • Fri 31st May Mens Div 4: Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-17 Owenmore Gaels 2-3
  • Thur 30th May Boys U-16 B League Final Replay: Owenmore Gaels 3-15 St. Johns 3-9
  • Tues 28th May Boys U-12 Div 1: Easkey/St.Farnans 0-19 Owenmore Gaels 0-19
  • Tues 28th May Boys U-12 Div 3: Easkey/St.Farnans 0-8 Owenmore Gaels 0-20
  • Mon 27th May Girls U-14 League: Calry/St. Josephs 1-0 Owenmore Gaels 2-11
  • Mon 27th May Boys U-16 B League Final: Owenmore Gaels 2-11 St. John’s 3-8
  • Sun 26th May Ladies Intermediate Championship Rd 2: Owenmore Gaels 3-15 CT Gaels 2-5
  • Sun 26th May Mens Div 2: Owenmore Gaels 1-10 Easkey 3-12
  • Sat 25th May Mens Div 4: Owenmore Gaels Vs Coolera/Strandhill
  • Wed 22nd May U-21 B Championship final Replay: Owenmore Gaels 2-14 Castleconnor 1-8
  • Mon 23rd May U-16 B League semi-final: Owenmore Gaels 4-16 Eastern Harps 3-15
  • Sat 18th May Benson Cup Final: Owenmore Gaels 0-9 St. Farnans 0-10
  • Tue 14th May Girls U-14 League: St. Michaels 6-3 Owenmore Gaels 6-9
  • Tue 14th May Boys U-12 Div 1: Ballymote/Bunninadden 0-18 Owenmore Gaels 0-11
  • Tue 14th May Boys U-12 Div 3: Ballymote/Bunninadden 0-12 Owenmore Gaels 0-13
  • Mon 13th May Girls U-16 B League: Owenmore Gaels 2-10 St. Molaise Gaels 5-12
  • Sat 11th May Benson Cup semi-final: Owenmore Gaels 0-14 Easkey 1-8
  • Fri 10th May U-12 Girls league: Eoghan Rua won vs Owenmore Gaels
  • Fri 10th May Minor Boys B League: Castleconnor 5-13 Owenmore Gaels/St. Johns 1-14
  • Thur 9th May Boys U-14 A League: Coolera/Strandhill 6-7 Owenmore Gaels 7-13
  • Mon 6th May Mens Div 2: Owenmore Gaels 4-7 Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-8
  • Sun 5th May Girls U-16 B League: St Nathy’s  Owenmore Gaels won
  • Sat 4th May Boys U-21B Championship Final: Owenmore Gaels 1-14 Castleconnor 1-14
  • Fri 3rd May Girls U-12 League: Owenmore Gaels 0-11 Geevagh 0-11
  • Thur 2nd May Girls U-16 B League: Shamrock Gaels 5-6 Owenmore Gaels 15-8
  • Tues 30th April Boys U-12 Div 1: Drumcliffe Rosses Point 0-17 Owenmore Gaels 0-18
  • Tues 30th April Boys U-12 Div 3: Drumcliffe Rosses Point Vs Owenmore Gaels
  • Mon 29th April Boys U-16 A League: Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-3 Owenmore Gaels 5-10
  • Mon 29th April Girls U-14 League: Owenmore Gaels 8-7 Geevagh 6-2
  • Sun 28th April Ladies Spring League: St. Farnans 4-3 Owenmore Gaels 3-12
  • Sunday 28th April Mens Div 2: St. Johns 0-15 Owenmore Gaels 3-5
  • Fri 26th April Girls U-12 League: Shamrock Gaels 0-7 Owenmore Gaels 0-5
  • Thur 25th April Boys U-14 A League: Owenmore Gaels 6-9 Eastern Harps 7-14
  • Thur 25th April Boys Minor BLeague: Owenmore Gaels/St. Johns 4-12 Calry/St.Josephs 0-10
  • Tues 23rd April Girls U-12 League: Owenmore Gaels 0-17 Ballisodare 0-7
  • Sun 21st April Ladies Spring League: Owenmore Gaels 9-18 Vs Curry 2-4
  • Sun 21st April Mens Div 2: Owenmore Gaels 1-16 Calry/St. Josephs 4-11
  • Mon 22nd April Minor Boys B League: St. Marys 4-12 Owenmore Gaels/St. Johns 2-8
  • Mon 22nd April Girls U-16 B League: Owenmore Gaels lost Vs Tourlestrane
  • Fri 19th April  Boys U-21 B Championship Semi-Final: Owenmore Gaels 4-12 St. Farnans 2-16
  • Tue 16th April Boys U-12 League Div 1: Owenmore Gaels 0-12 Tubbercurry 0-18
  • Tue 16th April Boys U-12 League Div 3: Owenmore Gaels 0-16 Tubbercurry 0-7
  • Mon 15th April Boys U-16 B League: Owenmore Gaels 9-13 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-3
  • Mon 15th April Girls U-14 League: St. Nathys 5-3 Owenmore Gaels 4-10
  • Sun 14th April Ladies spring league Coolera/Strandhill 0-2 Owenmore Gaels 4-12
  • Fri 12th April Girls U-12 League: Owenmore Gaels 0-23 Eastern Harps 0-3
  • Thur 11th April Boys U-14 A League: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 10-2 Owenmore Gaels 7-18
  • Mon 8th April Girls U-16 B League: Coolera/Strandhill 4-11 Owenmore Gaels 1-8
  • Sun 7th April Boys U-21 B Championship: Owenmore Gaels 3-22 Calry/ St. Josephs 0-9
  • Fri 5th April Girls U-12 League: St. Michaels 0-5 Owenmore Gaels 0-19
  • Tues 2nd April Girls U-14 League: Owenmore Gaels 5-12 Ballisodare 0-3
  • Tue 2nd April: Boys U-12 League div 1: St. Marys 0-9 Owenmore Gaels 0-12
  • Tue 2nd April: Boys U-12 League div 3: St. Marys 0-13 Owenmore Gaels 0-5
  • Sun 31st April: Boys U-16 B G2: Owenmore Gaels 6-20 Coolera/Strandhill 1-7
  • Sun 31st March Mens Div 2: Bunninadden 3-11 Owenmore Gaels 1-14
  • Sun 31st March Ladies Div 2: Owenmore Gaels 2-16 St. Michaels 3-5
  • Sun 24th March Boys U-16 B G2: St. Pats 4-5 Owenmore Gaels 7-9
  • Sat 23rd March Mens Benson Cup Q/F: Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 0-12 Owenmore Gaels 1-11
  • Mon 18th March Minor Boys D2: Owenmore Gaels/St.Johns 1-8 Tourlestrane 0-11
  • Sun 17th March Ladies Spring League R1: Owenmore Gaels 3-24 St. Pats 0-5
  • Boys U-21 B Championship result: St. Pats 0-5 Owenmore Gaels 3-19